Japan

Account channel

Service specification

TypeDescription
Direct to Bank methodDirect credit to bank account in Japanese Yen (JPY).
Supported beneficiary account type – individual and company.
Supported Sender type - Individual and company.
Transaction Turnaround Time· T+0 Japan Banking day for transaction processed and credited before 1100 (Mon-Fri) GMT +9.
· Up to T+1 Japan Banking days for transaction processed and credited after 1100 (Mon- Fri) GMT +9.
· Transaction sent on Saturday or Sunday and Japan’s public holiday will be processed on next Japan Banking day.
Area availabilityJapan nationwide
Validation / Verification· No system validation on account available
· Beneficiary name must be in Roman character for all transfer
· Bank Branch Code is Mandatory.
· Only Futuu Account supported.
· Beneficiary Address and Purpose of transaction is mandatory for Japan Bank Transfer
Amount receivedBeneficiary received net amount as specified by Sender
Transaction LimitMaximum per Transaction JPY 1,000,000.00
Minimum per Transaction JPY 100.00
Compliance accumulated limit JPY 1,000,000.00 per day per Beneficiary
Maximum BeneficiaryNo restriction
Service ChargeTransaction Fee will be refund If the transaction is Rejected.
Cancellation ProcessCancellation is on best effort basis.
Remarks
Do_Transfer bAccType Value1

Supported bank

NoNameIssue Code
1 Mitsubishi Tokyo UFJ Bank 8100001
2 Mitsui Sumitomo Bank 8100002
3 Mizuho Bank 8100003
4 Resona Bank 8100005
5 Saitama Resona Bank 8100006
6 Yucho (or Yuutyo) - Japan Post Office 8100007
7 ION Bank 8100008
8 PayPay Bank Corporation 8100009
9 Jibun Bank 8100010
10 Rakuten Bank 8100011
11 Seven Bank 8100012
12 Sony Bank 8100013
13 Sumishin SBI Net 8100014
14 Citibank 8100015
15 America Bank 8100016
16 Australia Commonwealth Bank 8100017
17 Australia New Zealand Bank 8100018
18 Bangkok Bank 8100019
19 Bank Negara Indonesia 8100020
20 Barclays Bank 8100021
21 Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Bank 8100022
22 BNP Pariba Bank 8100023
23 Brazil Bank 8100024
24 Choho Kokusai Shogyo Bank 8100025
25 Chugoku Bank 8100026
26 Chugoku Kensetsu Bank 8100027
27 Chugoku Kosho Bank 8100028
28 Chugoku Shintaku Shogyo Bank 8100029
29 Chusho Kigyo Bank 8100030
30 Credit AGricole Bank 8100032
31 Credit Suisse Bank 8100033
32 Daiichi Shogyo bank 8100034
33 DBS Bank 8100035
34 Deutsche Bank 8100037
35 Hana Bank 8100038
36 Hong Kong Shanghai Bank 8100039
37 Indo bank 8100040
38 ING Bank NV 8100041
39 Intesa Sanpaolo Bank 8100042
40 JP Morgan Bank 8100044
41 Kankoku Sangyo Bank 8100046
42 Kokumin Bank 8100047
43 Kotsu Bank 8100048
44 Metropolitan Bank 8100050
45 National Australia Bank 8100051
46 New York Mellon bank 8100052
47 Overseas Chinese Bank 8100054
48 Pakistan National Bank 8100055
49 Philippines National Bank 8100056
50 Royal Bank Of Canada 8100058
51 SBJ Bank 8100060
52 Shoka Shogyo Bank 8100061
53 Societe Generale Bank 8100062
54 Standard Chartered Bank 8100063
55 State Bank Of India 8100064
56 State Street Bank 8100065
57 Taiwan Bank 8100066
58 UBS AG Bank 8100067
59 Unicredito Bank 8100068
60 Union De Banques Arabes Et Francaises UBAF 8100069
61 United Overseas Bank 8100070
62 Wells Fargo Bank 8100071
63 Woori Bank 8100073
64 Aichi Bank 8100074
65 Akita Bank 8100075
66 Aomori Bank 8100076
67 Ashikaga Bank 8100077
68 Awa Bank 8100078
69 Chiba Bank 8100079
70 Chiba Kogyo Bank 8100080
71 Chikuho Bank 8100081
72 Chukyo Bank 8100083
73 Daito Bank 8100086
74 Ehime Bank 8100087
75 Fukuho Bank 8100088
76 Fukui Bank 8100089
77 Fukuoka Bank 8100090
78 Fukuoka Chuo Bank 8100091
79 Fukushima Bank 8100092
80 Gunma Bank 8100094
81 Hachi Ju Ni Bank 8100095
82 Higashi Nippon Bank 8100096
83 Higo Bank 8100097
84 Hiroshima Bank 8100098
85 Hokkaido Bank 8100099
86 Hokkoku Bank 8100100
87 Hokuriku Bank 8100102
88 Hokuto Bank 8100103
89 Hokuyo Bank 8100104
90 Howa Bank 8100105
91 Hyaku Ju Shi Bank 8100106
92 Hyakugo Bank 8100107
93 Ikeda Senshu bank 8100108
94 Iwate Bank 8100109
95 Iyo Bank 8100110
96 Joyo Bank 8100111
97 Ju Roku Bank 8100113
98 Kagawa Bank 8100114
99 Kagoshima Bank 8100115
100 Kanagawa Bank 8100116
101 Keiyo Bank 8100118
102 Kirayaka Bank 8100120
103 Kita Nippon Bank 8100121
104 Kiyo Bank 8100122
105 Kochi Bank 8100123
106 Kumamoto Family Bank 8100124
107 Kyoto Bank 8100125
108 Michinoku Bank 8100126
109 Minami Nippon Bank 8100128
110 Minato Bank 8100129
111 Miyazaki Bank 8100130
112 Miyazaki Taiyo Bank 8100131
113 Momiji Bank 8100132
114 Musashino Bank 8100133
115 Nagano Bank 8100134
116 Nagasaki Bank 8100135
117 Nagoya Bank 8100136
118 Nanto Bank 8100137
119 Nishi Nippon City Bank 8100138
120 Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank 8100139
121 Oita Bank 8100140
122 Okinawa Bank 8100141
123 Okinawa Kaiho Bank 8100142
124 Ryukyu Bank 8100143
125 Saga Bank 8100144
126 Saga Kyoei Bank 8100145
127 Saikyo Bank 8100146
128 San In Godo Bank 8100147
129 Sendai Bank 8100148
130 Shichi Ju Shichi Bank 8100149
131 Shiga Bank 8100150
132 Shikoku Bank 8100151
133 Shimane Bank 8100152
134 Shimizu Bank 8100153
135 Shizuoka Bank 8100155
136 Shizuoka Chuo Bank 8100156
137 Shonai Bank 8100157
138 Suruga Bank 8100158
139 Taiko Bank 8100159
140 Tajima Bank 8100161
141 Tochigi Bank 8100162
142 Toho Bank 8100163
143 Tohoku Bank 8100164
144 Tokyo Star Bank 8100166
145 Tomato Bank 8100168
146 Tottori Bank 8100169
147 Towa Bank 8100170
148 Toyama Bank 8100171
149 Toyama Daiichi Bank 8100172
150 Tsukuba Bank 8100173
151 Yamagata Bank 8100175
152 Yamaguchi Bank 8100176
153 Yamanashi Chuo Bank 8100177
154 Yokohama Bank 8100178
155 Daishi Hokuetsu Bank 8100179
156 Juhachi-Shinwa Bank 8100180
157 Kansaimirai Bank 8100181
158 San ju San Bank 8100182
159 Tokushimataishiyou Bank 8100183
160 Kirabohhi Bank 8100184