India

Account channel

Service specification

Type Description
Cash-out Method Direct credit to bank account in Indian Rupee (INR). See the supported list below. A valid Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) code to identify bank branches is a mandatory.
Supported beneficiary account type – individual and company.
Supported sender type - individual and company.
Transaction Turnaround Time T+0 India Banking day for transaction processed and credited before 12.00pm (Mon-Fri) GMT +5.5
T+1 India Banking day for transaction processed and credited after 12.00pm (Mon- Fri) GMT +5.5
Transaction final status received T+1 India Banking day.
For e.g. a transaction is processed at 11am GMT +5.5 on Day 1, and transactions is credited on same day (Day 1). However, Tranglo system will only transmit the final status on the following business day (Day 2).
Transaction sent on Saturday or Sunday will be only be processed on next India banking day.
Area availability India nationwide
Validation / Verification No system validation / verification available. Some beneficiary may require Foreign Inward Remittance Certificate (FIRC). Please direct the request to Tranglo.
Amount received Beneficiary received net amount as specified by Sender.
Transaction Limit Maximum per transaction for TRADE transaction INR 1,500,000.00
Maximum per transaction for NON TRADE transaction INR 500,000,000.00 (Only applicable for C2C transaction)
Minimum per transaction INR 100.00
Compliance accumulated limit INR 1,000,000.00 per day per Beneficiary

Transaction will be on hold for compliance review based on the supporting document should the sender or receiver has exceeded the compliance limit.

Maximum Beneficiary No restriction
Service Charge Transaction Fee will not be refunded once the Transaction is accepted by the gloRemit® Service System and submitted by the gloRemit® Service System to the Payout Channel.
Cancellation Process Cancellation is on best effort basis.
Remarks Trade related transaction to HDFC Bank (9100039) with any amount to maximum of INR 1,500,000.00 will not be straight through process,
Bank will send an email to the Beneficiary for confirmation of Purpose of remittance and submission of Trade Documents.
If documents are not received within 21 consecutive days from the date of reporting to beneficiary, transaction will get rejected by the Bank with no fee refund.

List of Purpose code for Trade related Transaction :
No Purpose Code Tranglo Purpose Description Indian Bank Description
1 00000 Food and Live Animals Export of Services
2 01000 Beverages and Tobacco Export of Services
3 02000 Crude Materials, Inedible except Fuels Export of Services
4 03000 Mineral Fuels, Lubricants and Related Materials Export of Services
5 04000 Animals and Vegetable Oils, Fats and Waxes Export of Services
6 05000 Chemicals and Related Products, n.c.e. Export of Services
7 06000 Manufactured Goods Export of Services
8 07000 Machinery, Non-Customised Packaged Software and Transport Equipment Export of Services
9 07100 Power Lines, Pipelines and Undersea Communication Cables Export of Services
10 08000 Miscellaneous Manufactured Articles Export of Services
11 09000 Miscellaneous Transactions and Commodities n.c.e. Export of Services
12 09700 Mineral Fuels, Lubricants and Related Materials Export of Services
13 10010 Goods for Processing/Manufacturing Services Export of Services
14 11100 Freight Export of Services
15 12200 Charter Export of Services
16 12500 Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e. Export of Services
17 13110 Goods and Services by Travellers Export of Services
18 13210 Goods and Services Export realization
19 13220 Goods and Services by Short Term Workers Export of Services
20 14420 Subsidiaries on Products and Productions Export of Services
21 15000 Government Goods and Services Transactions N.I.E Export of Services
22 16210 Construction and Installation Services in Malaysia Export of Services
23 16220 Construction and Installation Services Abroad Export of Services
24 16510 Computer Services Off site Software Exports
25 16520 Information Services Data base, data processing charges
26 16730 Research and Development Services Export of Services
27 16740 Architectural, Engineering and Other Technical Services Export of Services
28 16750 Agricultural, Mining and On-Site Processing Export of Services
29 16760 Advertising, Market Research, and Public Opinion Polling Services Export of Services
30 16771 Legal Services Legal services
31 16772 Accounting Services Accounting, auditing, book keeping services
32 16773 Management Consulting Services Business and management consultancy and public relations services
33 16791 Trade-Related Services Export of Services
34 16810 Audio-Visual and Artistic Related Services Audio-visual and related services like Motion picture and video tape production, distribution and projection services
35 16840 Heritage and Recreational Services Export of Services
Do_Transfer bAccType Value 1

Supported bank

NoNameIssuer Code
1 THE A.P. MAHESH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LIMITED 9100001
2 ABHYUDAYA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100002
3 BARCLAYS BANK 9100014
4 AXIS BANK 9100006
5 BANK OF AMERICA 9100007
6 BANK OF BAHARAIN AND KUWAIT BSC 9100008
7 BANK OF BARODA 9100009
8 BANK OF CEYLON 9100010
9 BANK OF INDIA 9100011
10 BANK OF MAHARASHTRA 9100012
11 THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA 9100013
12 BASSEIN CATHOLIC COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100015
13 BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED 9100016
14 MUFG BANK LTD 9100017
15 B N P PARIBAS 9100018
16 CANARA BANK 9100019
17 CSB BANK LIMITED 9100020
18 CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA 9100021
19 CHINATRUST COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED 9100022
20 CITI BANK 9100023
21 CITIZEN CREDIT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100024
22 CITY UNION BANK LIMITED 9100025
23 THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100027
24 CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK (CALYON BANK) 9100028
25 DBS BANK INDIA LIMITED 9100029
26 DEPOSIT INSURANCE AND CREDIT GUARANTEE CORPORATION 9100031
27 DEUSTCHE BANK 9100032
28 DCB BANK LIMITED 9100033
29 DHANALAKSHMI BANK 9100034
30 DOMBIVLI NAGARI SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100035
31 FEDERAL BANK 9100036
32 FIRSTRAND BANK LIMITED 9100037
33 THE GUJARAT STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100038
34 HDFC BANK 9100039
35 HSBC BANK 9100040
36 ICICI BANK LIMITED 9100041
37 IDBI BANK 9100042
38 INDIAN BANK 9100043
39 INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK 9100044
40 INDUSIND BANK 9100045
41 JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITED 9100047
42 JANAKALYAN SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100048
43 JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100049
44 JP MORGAN BANK 9100050
45 KALLAPPANNA AWADE ICHALKARANJI JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100051
46 KALUPUR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANK 9100052
47 KALYAN JANATA SAHAKARI BANK 9100053
48 THE KARAD URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100054
49 KARNATAKA BANK LIMITED 9100055
50 KARUR VYSYA BANK 9100056
51 KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED 9100057
52 GS MAHANAGAR CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100059
53 MAHARASHTRA STATE COOPERATIVE BANK 9100060
54 MASHREQBANK PSC 9100061
55 THE MEHSANA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK 9100062
56 MIZUHO BANK LTD 9100063
57 THE MUMBAI DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100064
58 NAGPUR NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100065
59 THE NASIK MERCHANTS COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100066
60 NEW INDIA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100067
61 NUTAN NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100069
62 G P PARSIK BANK 9100072
63 SREE CHARAN SOUHARDHA CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100259
64 PUNJAB AND SIND BANK 9100074
65 PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK 9100075
66 RAJKOT NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LTD. 9100076
67 RBL BANK LIMITED 9100077
68 SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100079
69 THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANK 9100080
70 SHINHAN BANK 9100081
71 SOCIETE GENERALE 9100082
72 SOUTH INDIAN BANK 9100083
73 STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 9100085
74 STATE BANK OF INDIA 9100087
75 SBM BANK INDIA LIMITED 9100088
76 TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED 9100094
77 THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK 9100095
78 THE THANE BHARAT SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100096
79 AHMEDABAD MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK 9100098
80 THE GREATER BOMBAY COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100099
81 THE KARNATAKA STATE COOPERATIVE APEX BANK LIMITED 9100101
82 LAXMI VILAS BANK 9100102
83 THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITED 9100103
84 THE WEST BENGAL STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100104
85 UCO BANK 9100106
86 UNION BANK OF INDIA 9100107
87 YES BANK LTD 9100110
88 RESERVE BANK OF INDIA, PAD 9100111
89 ALMORA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100112
90 ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK 9100113
91 APNA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100114
92 CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100116
93 AKOLA JANATA COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANK 9100117
94 THE DELHI STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100118
95 JALGAON JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100121
96 JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK BORIVLI LIMITED 9100122
97 JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100123
98 KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK 9100124
99 NAGAR URBAN CO OPERATIVE BANK 9100125
100 PRIME COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100127
101 RAJGURUNAGAR SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100128
102 SAHEBRAO DESHMUKH COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100129
103 SHRI CHHATRAPATI RAJASHRI SHAHU URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100130
104 SOLAPUR JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100131
105 SUTEX COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100132
106 THE AKOLA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK 9100134
107 AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED 9100135
108 THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100136
109 CREDIT SUISSE AG 9100137
110 THE JALGAON PEOPLES COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100138
111 THE KANGRA CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100139
112 THE KANGRA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100140
113 THE KURMANCHAL NAGAR SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100141
114 THE MUNICIPAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100142
115 THE RAJASTHAN STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100143
116 THE SURAT DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100145
117 THE THANE DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100146
118 THE VARACHHA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100147
119 THE VISHWESHWAR SAHAKARI BANK LTD.,PUNE 9100148
120 TUMKUR GRAIN MERCHANTS COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100149
121 VASAI VIKAS SAHAKARI BANK LTD. 9100150
122 WOORI BANK 9100151
123 ZILA SAHKARI BANK LTD GHAZIABAD 9100152
124 GADCHIROLI DISTRICT CENTRAL CO-OP BANK LTD. 9100154
125 PT BANK MAYBANK INDONESIA TBK 9100155
126 INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED 9100156
127 NKGSB COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100160
128 RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL 9100162
129 SBERBANK 9100163
130 SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION 9100164
131 THE SURATH PEOPLES COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100165
132 TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100166
133 UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD. 9100167
134 RAJNANDGAON DISTRICT CENTRAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100260
135 PAYTM PAYMENTS BANK 9100170
136 AIRTEL PAYMENTS BANK LTD 9100171
137 AMBARNATH JAIHIND COOP BANK LTD 9100173
138 AHMEDNAGAR MERCHANTS CO-OP BANK LTD 9100174
139 ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK 9100175
140 AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100176
141 THE BARAMATI SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100177
142 BANDHAN BANK LIMITED 9100178
143 BHAGINI NIVEDITA SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE 9100179
144 DEOGIRI NAGARI SAHAKARI BANK LTD. AURANGABAD 9100180
145 DMK JAOLI BANK 9100181
146 DOHA BANK QSC 9100182
147 DURGAPUR STEEL PEOPLES CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100183
148 EMIRATES NBD BANK 9100184
149 EXPORT IMPORT BANK OF INDIA 9100185
150 EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100186
151 ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100187
152 FINO PAYMENTS BANK 9100188
153 FINCARE SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD 9100189
154 THE HARYANA STATE COOPERATIVE APEX BANK LTD 9100190
155 THE HASTI COOP BANK LTD 9100191
156 HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100192
157 INDUSTRIAL BANK OF KOREA 9100193
158 IDFC FIRST BANK LTD 9100194
159 IDUKKI DISTRICT CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100195
160 INDIA POST PAYMENT BANK 9100196
161 IRINJALAKUDA TOWN CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100197
162 JIO PAYMENTS BANK LIMITED 9100198
163 JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD 9100199
164 KOZHIKODE DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100200
165 KERALA GRAMIN BANK 9100202
166 KEB HANA BANK 9100203
167 THE KERALA STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100204
168 MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK 9100205
169 MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE 9100206
170 SIR M VISVESVARAYA CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100207
171 NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT 9100208
172 NORTH EAST SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100209
173 NAV JEEVAN CO OP BANK LTD 9100210
174 NSDL PAYMENTS BANK LIMITED 9100211
175 THE NAVNIRMAN CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100212
176 FIRST ABU DHABI BANK PJSC 9100213
177 KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK 9100214
178 THE PANDHARPUR URBAN CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100215
179 QATAR NATIONAL BANK SAQ 9100216
180 RAJARAMBAPU SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100218
181 SANT SOPANKAKA SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100219
182 SAMARTH SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100220
183 THE SINDHUDURG DISTRICT CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD 9100221
184 SHIKSHAK SAHAKARI BANK LIMITED 9100222
185 SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100223
186 SURAT NATIONAL COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100224
187 SURYODAY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100225
188 THE SEVA VIKAS COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100226
189 SHRI VEERSHAIV CO OP BANK LTD 9100227
190 THRISSUR DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100228
191 TELANGANA STATE COOPERATIVE APEX BANK LTD 9100229
192 TEXTILE TRADERS CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100230
193 UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED 9100231
194 THE URBAN CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD NO.1758, PERINTHALMANNA 9100232
195 UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK 9100233
196 VASAI JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100234
197 THE VIJAY CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100235
198 THE ZOROASTRIAN COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED 9100236
199 RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK 9100237
200 PUSAD URBAN CO-OP BANK LTD, PUSAD 9100238
201 SARASPUR NAGARIK CO.OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100239
202 THE AJARA URBAN CO-OP BANK LTD, AJARA 9100240
203 THE MALKAPUR URBAN CO OP BANK LTD, MALKAPUR 9100241
204 THE MUSLIM CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100242
205 THE NILAMBUR CO-OPERATIVE URBAN BANK LTD 9100243
206 THE ODISHA STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100244
207 THE SATARA SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100245
208 UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100246
209 KOOKMIN BANK 9100247
210 RAJARSHI SHAHU SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE 9100248
211 THE UDAIPUR URBAN CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100249
212 MODEL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100250
213 SUCO SOUHARDA SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100251
214 ARVIND SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100252
215 BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100253
216 COASTAL LOCAL AREA BANK LTD 9100254
217 JANATHA SEVA COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100255
218 THE KOLHAPUR URBAN CO-OP BANK LTD 9100256
219 THE NAWANAGAR COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100257
220 THE PUNJAB STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100258
221 THE BANASKANTHA MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100261
222 THE MALAD SAHAKARI BANK LTD 9100262
223 THE AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT CENTRAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100263
224 THE SATARA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD 9100264

Real time transfer

Service specification

TypeDescription
Cash-out Method Direct credit to bank account in Indian Rupee (INR). See the supported list below. A valid Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) code to identify bank branches is a mandatory. Supported beneficiary account type – individual and company
Transaction Turnaround Time IMPS (Transaction Type 10)
· 24x7 real-time credit transfer is available on the selected bank name
Area availability India nationwide
Validation / Verification No system validation / verification available. Some beneficiary may require Foreign Inward Remittance Certificate (FIRC). Please direct the request to Tranglo
Amount received Beneficiary received net amount as specified by Sender
Transaction Limit Maximum per transaction INR 200,000.00
Minimum per transaction INR 100.00
Compliance accumulated limit INR 500,000.00 per day per Beneficiary

Transaction will be on hold for compliance review based on the supporting document should the sender or receiver has exceeded the compliance limit.
Maximum Beneficiary No restriction
Service Charge Transaction Fee will not be refunded once the Transaction is accepted by the gloRemit® Service System and submitted by the gloRemit® Service System to the Payout Channel.
Cancellation Process Cancellation is on best effort basis.
Remarks Trade related transaction to HDFC Bank (9100039) with any amount to maximum of INR 1,500,000.00 will not be straight through process,
Bank will send an email to the Beneficiary for confirmation of Purpose of remittance and submission of Trade Documents.
If documents are not received within 21 consecutive days from the date of reporting to beneficiary, transaction will get rejected by the Bank with no fee refund.

List of Purpose code for Trade related Transaction :
No Purpose Code Tranglo Purpose Description Indian Bank Description
1 00000 Food and Live Animals Export of Services
2 01000 Beverages and Tobacco Export of Services
3 02000 Crude Materials, Inedible except Fuels Export of Services
4 03000 Mineral Fuels, Lubricants and Related Materials Export of Services
5 04000 Animals and Vegetable Oils, Fats and Waxes Export of Services
6 05000 Chemicals and Related Products, n.c.e. Export of Services
7 06000 Manufactured Goods Export of Services
8 07000 Machinery, Non-Customised Packaged Software and Transport Equipment Export of Services
9 07100 Power Lines, Pipelines and Undersea Communication Cables Export of Services
10 08000 Miscellaneous Manufactured Articles Export of Services
11 09000 Miscellaneous Transactions and Commodities n.c.e. Export of Services
12 09700 Mineral Fuels, Lubricants and Related Materials Export of Services
13 10010 Goods for Processing/Manufacturing Services Export of Services
14 11100 Freight Export of Services
15 12200 Charter Export of Services
16 12500 Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e. Export of Services
17 13110 Goods and Services by Travellers Export of Services
18 13210 Goods and Services Export realization
19 13220 Goods and Services by Short Term Workers Export of Services
20 14420 Subsidiaries on Products and Productions Export of Services
21 15000 Government Goods and Services Transactions N.I.E Export of Services
22 16210 Construction and Installation Services in Malaysia Export of Services
23 16220 Construction and Installation Services Abroad Export of Services
24 16510 Computer Services Off site Software Exports
25 16520 Information Services Data base, data processing charges
26 16730 Research and Development Services Export of Services
27 16740 Architectural, Engineering and Other Technical Services Export of Services
28 16750 Agricultural, Mining and On-Site Processing Export of Services
29 16760 Advertising, Market Research, and Public Opinion Polling Services Export of Services
30 16771 Legal Services Legal services
31 16772 Accounting Services Accounting, auditing, book keeping servicesExport of Services
32 16773 Management Consulting Services Business and management consultancy and public relations services
33 16791 Trade-Related Services Export of Services
34 16810 Audio-Visual and Artistic Related Services Audio-visual and related services like Motion picture and video tape production, distribution and projection services
35 16840 Heritage and Recreational Services Export of Services
Do_Transfer bAccType Value 10

Supported bank

NoNameIssuer Code
1 AXIS BANK 9100006
2 BANK OF BARODA 9100009
3 BANK OF MAHARASHTRA 9100012
4 CANARA BANK 9100019
5 CSB BANK LIMITED 9100020
6 CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA 9100021
7 CITY UNION BANK LIMITED 9100025
8 FEDERAL BANK 9100036
9 HDFC BANK 9100039
10 ICICI BANK LIMITED 9100041
11 INDIAN BANK 9100043
12 INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK 9100044
13 INDUSIND BANK 9100045
14 KARNATAKA BANK LIMITED 9100055
15 KARUR VYSYA BANK 9100056
16 KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED 9100057
17 PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK 9100075
18 SOUTH INDIAN BANK 9100083
19 STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 9100085
20 STATE BANK OF INDIA 9100087
21 TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED 9100094
22 UCO BANK 9100106
23 UNION BANK OF INDIA 9100107
24 YES BANK LTD 9100110
25 PAYTM PAYMENTS BANK 9100170
26 AIRTEL PAYMENTS BANK LTD 9100171
27 BARCLAYS BANK 9100014

Cash pick-up channel

Service specification

TypeDescription
Cash-out MethodCash pickup Indian rupee (INR) at any supported outlets
Supported sender type - individual and company.
Supported beneficiary account type – individual only.
Transaction Turnaround TimeWithin 15 minutes
Transaction Working HoursBusiness hours: Operating hours for all available cash-pickup locations differ, however normal business hours 9am – 6pm Monday – Saturday (India timezone) is generally available.
Area availabilityIndia nationwide
Account VerificationBeneficiary to provide valid photo-bearing ID (Government ID, Driving License, Passport) Name and Unique Transaction Number.
Amount receivedAs specified by Sender
Transaction LimitMaximum per Transaction INR 150,000
Minimum per Transaction INR 100.00
Daily Limit INR 150,000

Transaction amount > INR50,000, a Cheque / Bank Draft will be issued to Recipient instead.

Reserve Bank of India limits maximum number of cash pickup transactions to a single Recipient as thirty (30) pickup per calendar year.
Maximum BeneficiaryNo restriction
Service ChargeTransaction fee will not be refunded upon submitted to the payout agent.
Cancellation ProcessCancellation is allowed if the payout in not claim.
RemarksBeneficiary Mobile Number is Mandatory for the Payout.
Do_Transfer bAccType Value5

Supported bank

NoNameWebsitePayout Code SampleIssuer Code
1Muthoot Financehttp://www.muthootfinance.com/820000004401CPMUTFI
2Manappuram Financehttps://www.manappuram.com/forex-money-transfer.html820000004401CPMF