Japan

Account channel

Service specification

TypeDescription
Direct to Bank methodDirect credit to bank account in Japanese Yen (JPY).
Supported beneficiary account type – individual and company.
Supported Sender type - Individual and company.
Transaction Turnaround Time· T+0 Japan Banking day for transaction processed and credited before 1100 (Mon-Fri) GMT +9.
· Up to T+1 Japan Banking days for transaction processed and credited after 1100 (Mon- Fri) GMT +9.
· Transaction sent on Saturday or Sunday and Japan’s public holiday will be processed on next Japan Banking day.
Area availabilityJapan nationwide
Validation / Verification· No system validation on account available
· Beneficiary name must be in Roman character for all transfer
· Bank Branch Code is Mandatory.
· Only Futuu Account supported.
· Beneficiary Address and Purpose of transaction is mandatory for Japan Bank Transfer
Amount receivedBeneficiary received net amount as specified by Sender
Transaction LimitMaximum per Transaction JPY 1,000,000.00
Minimum per Transaction JPY 100.00
Compliance accumulated limit JPY 1,000,000.00 per day per Beneficiary
Maximum BeneficiaryNo restriction
Service ChargeTransaction Fee will be refund If the transaction is Rejected.
Cancellation ProcessCancellation is on best effort basis.
Remarks
Do_Transfer bAccType Value1

Supported bank

NoNameIssue Code
1 Mitsubishi Tokyo UFJ Bank 8100001
2 Mitsui Sumitomo Bank 8100002
3 Mizuho Bank 8100003
4 Mizuho Corporate Bank 8100004
5 Resona Bank 8100005
6 Saitama Resona Bank 8100006
7 Yucho (or Yuutyo) - Japan Post Office 8100007
8 ION Bank 8100008
9 Japan Net Bank 8100009
10 Jibun Bank 8100010
11 Rakuten Bank 8100011
12 Seven Bank 8100012
13 Sony Bank 8100013
14 Sumishin SBI Net 8100014
15 Citibank 8100015
16 America Bank 8100016
17 Australia Commonwealth Bank 8100017
18 Australia New Zealand Bank 8100018
19 Bangkok Bank 8100019
20 Bank Negara Indonesia 8100020
21 Barclays Bank 8100021
22 Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Bank 8100022
23 BNP Pariba Bank 8100023
24 Brazil Bank 8100024
25 Choho Kokusai Shogyo Bank 8100025
26 Chugoku Bank 8100026
27 Chugoku Kensetsu Bank 8100027
28 Chugoku Kosho Bank 8100028
29 Chugoku Shintaku Shogyo Bank 8100029
30 Chusho Kigyo Bank 8100030
31 Commerzbank 8100031
32 Credit AGricole Bank 8100032
33 Credit Suisse Bank 8100033
34 Daiichi Shogyo bank 8100034
35 DBS Bank 8100035
36 Depfa Bank PLC 8100036
37 Deutsche Bank 8100037
38 Hana Bank 8100038
39 Hong Kong Shanghai Bank 8100039
40 Indo bank 8100040
41 ING Bank NV 8100041
42 Intesa Sanpaolo Bank 8100042
43 Itau Unibanco Bank 8100043
44 JP Morgan Bank 8100044
45 Kankoku Gaikan 8100045
46 Kankoku Sangyo Bank 8100046
47 Kokumin Bank 8100047
48 Kotsu Bank 8100048
49 Lloyds TSB Bank PLC 8100049
50 Metropolitan Bank 8100050
51 National Australia Bank 8100051
52 New York Mellon bank 8100052
53 Nova Scotia Bank 8100053
54 Overseas Chinese Bank 8100054
55 Pakistan National Bank 8100055
56 Philippines National Bank 8100056
57 Rabobank Nederland 8100057
58 Royal Bank Of Canada 8100058
59 Royal Bank Of Scotland PLC 8100059
60 SBJ Bank 8100060
61 Shoka Shogyo Bank 8100061
62 Societe Generale Bank 8100062
63 Standard Chartered Bank 8100063
64 State Bank Of India 8100064
65 State Street Bank 8100065
66 Taiwan Bank 8100066
67 UBS AG Bank 8100067
68 Unicredito Bank 8100068
69 Union De Banques Arabes Et Francaises UBAF 8100069
70 United Overseas Bank 8100070
71 Wells Fargo Bank 8100071
72 Westlb AG Bank 8100072
73 Woori Bank 8100073
74 Aichi Bank 8100074
75 Akita Bank 8100075
76 Aomori Bank 8100076
77 Ashikaga Bank 8100077
78 Awa Bank 8100078
79 Chiba Bank 8100079
80 Chiba Kogyo Bank 8100080
81 Chikuho Bank 8100081
82 Chukyo Bank 8100083
83 Daisan Bank 8100084
84 Daishi Bank 8100085
85 Daito Bank 8100086
86 Ehime Bank 8100087
87 Fukuho Bank 8100088
88 Fukui Bank 8100089
89 Fukuoka Bank 8100090
90 Fukuoka Chuo Bank 8100091
91 Fukushima Bank 8100092
92 Gifu Bank 8100093
93 Gunma Bank 8100094
94 Hachi Ju Ni Bank 8100095
95 Higashi Nippon Bank 8100096
96 Higo Bank 8100097
97 Hiroshima Bank 8100098
98 Hokkaido Bank 8100099
99 Hokkoku Bank 8100100
100 Hokuetsu Bank 8100101
101 Hokuriku Bank 8100102
102 Hokuto Bank 8100103
103 Hokuyo Bank 8100104
104 Howa Bank 8100105
105 Hyaku Ju Shi Bank 8100106
106 Hyakugo Bank 8100107
107 Ikeda Senshu bank 8100108
108 Iwate Bank 8100109
109 Iyo Bank 8100110
110 Joyo Bank 8100111
111 Ju Hachi Bank 8100112
112 Ju Roku Bank 8100113
113 Kagawa Bank 8100114
114 Kagoshima Bank 8100115
115 Kanagawa Bank 8100116
116 Kansai Urban Bank 8100117
117 Keiyo Bank 8100118
118 Kinki Osaka Bank 8100119
119 Kirayaka Bank 8100120
120 Kita Nippon Bank 8100121
121 Kiyo Bank 8100122
122 Kochi Bank 8100123
123 Kumamoto Family Bank 8100124
124 Kyoto Bank 8100125
125 Michinoku Bank 8100126
126 Mie Bank 8100127
127 Minami Nippon Bank 8100128
128 Minato Bank 8100129
129 Miyazaki Bank 8100130
130 Miyazaki Taiyo Bank 8100131
131 Momiji Bank 8100132
132 Musashino Bank 8100133
133 Nagano Bank 8100134
134 Nagasaki Bank 8100135
135 Nagoya Bank 8100136
136 Nanto Bank 8100137
137 Nishi Nippon City Bank 8100138
138 Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank 8100139
139 Oita Bank 8100140
140 Okinawa Bank 8100141
141 Okinawa Kaiho Bank 8100142
142 Ryukyu Bank 8100143
143 Saga Bank 8100144
144 Saga Kyoei Bank 8100145
145 Saikyo Bank 8100146
146 San In Godo Bank 8100147
147 Sendai Bank 8100148
148 Shichi Ju Shichi Bank 8100149
149 Shiga Bank 8100150
150 Shikoku Bank 8100151
151 Shimane Bank 8100152
152 Shimizu Bank 8100153
153 Shinwa Bank 8100154
154 Shizuoka Bank 8100155
155 Shizuoka Chuo Bank 8100156
156 Shonai Bank 8100157
157 Suruga Bank 8100158
158 Taiko Bank 8100159
159 Taisho Bank 8100160
160 Tajima Bank 8100161
161 Tochigi Bank 8100162
162 Toho Bank 8100163
163 Tohoku Bank 8100164
164 Tokushima Bank 8100165
165 Tokyo Star Bank 8100166
166 Tokyo Tomin Bank 8100167
167 Tomato Bank 8100168
168 Tottori Bank 8100169
169 Towa Bank 8100170
170 Toyama Bank 8100171
171 Toyama Daiichi Bank 8100172
172 Tsukuba Bank 8100173
173 Yachiyo Bank 8100174
174 Yamagata Bank 8100175
175 Yamaguchi Bank 8100176
176 Yamanashi Chuo Bank 8100177
177 Yokohama Bank 8100178