Japan

Account channel

Service specification

TypeDescription
Cash-out MethodDirect credit to bank account in Japanese Yen (JPY).
Supported beneficiary account type – individual and company.
Supported Sender type - Individual and company.
Transaction Turnaround Time· T+0 Japan Banking day for transaction processed and credited before 1100 (Mon-Fri) GMT +9.
· Up to T+1 Japan Banking days for transaction processed and credited after 1100 (Mon- Fri) GMT +9.
· Transaction sent on Saturday or Sunday and Japan’s public holiday will be processed on next Japan Banking day.
Area availabilityJapan nationwide
Validation / Verification· No system validation on account available
· Beneficiary name must be in Roman character for all transfer
· Bank Branch Code is Mandatory.
· Only Futuu Account supported.
· Beneficiary Address and Purpose of transaction is mandatory for Japan Bank Transfer
Amount receivedBeneficiary received net amount as specified by Sender
Transaction LimitMaximum per Transaction JPY 1,000,000.00
Minimum per Transaction JPY 100.00
Compliance accumulated limit JPY 1,000,000.00 per day per Beneficiary
Maximum BeneficiaryNo restriction
Service ChargeTransaction Fee will be refund If the transaction is Rejected.
Cancellation ProcessCancellation is on best effort basis.
Remarks
Do_Transfer bAccType Value1

Supported banks

NoNameIssue Code
1 Mitsubishi Tokyo UFJ Bank 8100001
2 Mitsui Sumitomo Bank 8100002
3 Mizuho Bank 8100003
4 Mizuho Corporate Bank 8100004
5 Resona Bank 8100005
6 Saitama Resona Bank 8100006
7 Yucho (or Yuutyo) - Japan Post Office 8100007
8 ION Bank 8100008
9 Japan Net Bank 8100009
10 Jibun Bank 8100010
11 Rakuten Bank 8100011
12 Seven Bank 8100012
13 Sony Bank 8100013
14 Sumishin SBI Net 8100014
15 Citibank 8100015
16 America Bank 8100016
17 Australia Commonwealth Bank 8100017
18 Australia New Zealand Bank 8100018
19 Bangkok Bank 8100019
20 Bank Negara Indonesia 8100020
21 Barclays Bank 8100021
22 Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Bank 8100022
23 BNP Pariba Bank 8100023
24 Brazil Bank 8100024
25 Choho Kokusai Shogyo Bank 8100025
26 Chugoku Bank 8100026
27 Chugoku Kensetsu Bank 8100027
28 Chugoku Kosho Bank 8100028
29 Chugoku Shintaku Shogyo Bank 8100029
30 Chusho Kigyo Bank 8100030
31 Commerzbank 8100031
32 Credit AGricole Bank 8100032
33 Credit Suisse Bank 8100033
34 Daiichi Shogyo bank 8100034
35 DBS Bank 8100035
36 Depfa Bank PLC 8100036
37 Deutsche Bank 8100037
38 Hana Bank 8100038
39 Hong Kong Shanghai Bank 8100039
40 Indo bank 8100040
41 ING Bank NV 8100041
42 Intesa Sanpaolo Bank 8100042
43 Itau Unibanco Bank 8100043
44 JP Morgan Bank 8100044
45 Kankoku Gaikan 8100045
46 Kankoku Sangyo Bank 8100046
47 Kokumin Bank 8100047
48 Kotsu Bank 8100048
49 Lloyds TSB Bank PLC 8100049
50 Metropolitan Bank 8100050
51 National Australia Bank 8100051
52 New York Mellon bank 8100052
53 Nova Scotia Bank 8100053
54 Overseas Chinese Bank 8100054
55 Pakistan National Bank 8100055
56 Philippines National Bank 8100056
57 Rabobank Nederland 8100057
58 Royal Bank Of Canada 8100058
59 Royal Bank Of Scotland PLC 8100059
60 SBJ Bank 8100060
61 Shoka Shogyo Bank 8100061
62 Societe Generale Bank 8100062
63 Standard Chartered Bank 8100063
64 State Bank Of India 8100064
65 State Street Bank 8100065
66 Taiwan Bank 8100066
67 UBS AG Bank 8100067
68 Unicredito Bank 8100068
69 Union De Banques Arabes Et Francaises UBAF 8100069
70 United Overseas Bank 8100070
71 Wells Fargo Bank 8100071
72 Westlb AG Bank 8100072
73 Woori Bank 8100073
74 Aichi Bank 8100074
75 Akita Bank 8100075
76 Aomori Bank 8100076
77 Ashikaga Bank 8100077
78 Awa Bank 8100078
79 Chiba Bank 8100079
80 Chiba Kogyo Bank 8100080
81 Chikuho Bank 8100081
83 Chukyo Bank 8100083
84 Daisan Bank 8100084
85 Daishi Bank 8100085
86 Daito Bank 8100086
87 Ehime Bank 8100087
88 Fukuho Bank 8100088
89 Fukui Bank 8100089
90 Fukuoka Bank 8100090
91 Fukuoka Chuo Bank 8100091
92 Fukushima Bank 8100092
93 Gifu Bank 8100093
94 Gunma Bank 8100094
95 Hachi Ju Ni Bank 8100095
96 Higashi Nippon Bank 8100096
97 Higo Bank 8100097
98 Hiroshima Bank 8100098
99 Hokkaido Bank 8100099
100 Hokkoku Bank 8100100
101 Hokuetsu Bank 8100101
102 Hokuriku Bank 8100102
103 Hokuto Bank 8100103
104 Hokuyo Bank 8100104
105 Howa Bank 8100105
106 Hyaku Ju Shi Bank 8100106
107 Hyakugo Bank 8100107
108 Ikeda Senshu bank 8100108
109 Iwate Bank 8100109
110 Iyo Bank 8100110
111 Joyo Bank 8100111
112 Ju Hachi Bank 8100112
113 Ju Roku Bank 8100113
114 Kagawa Bank 8100114
115 Kagoshima Bank 8100115
116 Kanagawa Bank 8100116
117 Kansai Urban Bank 8100117
118 Keiyo Bank 8100118
119 Kinki Osaka Bank 8100119
120 Kirayaka Bank 8100120
121 Kita Nippon Bank 8100121
122 Kiyo Bank 8100122
123 Kochi Bank 8100123
124 Kumamoto Family Bank 8100124
125 Kyoto Bank 8100125
126 Michinoku Bank 8100126
127 Mie Bank 8100127
128 Minami Nippon Bank 8100128
129 Minato Bank 8100129
130 Miyazaki Bank 8100130
131 Miyazaki Taiyo Bank 8100131
132 Momiji Bank 8100132
133 Musashino Bank 8100133
134 Nagano Bank 8100134
135 Nagasaki Bank 8100135
136 Nagoya Bank 8100136
137 Nanto Bank 8100137
138 Nishi Nippon City Bank 8100138
139 Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank 8100139
140 Oita Bank 8100140
141 Okinawa Bank 8100141
142 Okinawa Kaiho Bank 8100142
143 Ryukyu Bank 8100143
144 Saga Bank 8100144
145 Saga Kyoei Bank 8100145
146 Saikyo Bank 8100146
147 San In Godo Bank 8100147
148 Sendai Bank 8100148
149 Shichi Ju Shichi Bank 8100149
150 Shiga Bank 8100150
151 Shikoku Bank 8100151
152 Shimane Bank 8100152
153 Shimizu Bank 8100153
154 Shinwa Bank 8100154
155 Shizuoka Bank 8100155
156 Shizuoka Chuo Bank 8100156
157 Shonai Bank 8100157
158 Suruga Bank 8100158
159 Taiko Bank 8100159
160 Taisho Bank 8100160
161 Tajima Bank 8100161
162 Tochigi Bank 8100162
163 Toho Bank 8100163
164 Tohoku Bank 8100164
165 Tokushima Bank 8100165
166 Tokyo Star Bank 8100166
167 Tokyo Tomin Bank 8100167
168 Tomato Bank 8100168
169 Tottori Bank 8100169
170 Towa Bank 8100170
171 Toyama Bank 8100171
172 Toyama Daiichi Bank 8100172
173 Tsukuba Bank 8100173
174 Yachiyo Bank 8100174
175 Yamagata Bank 8100175
176 Yamaguchi Bank 8100176
177 Yamanashi Chuo Bank 8100177
178 Yokohama Bank 8100178